-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tigay Khord

Map of Tigay Khord Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tigay Khord,Tigay Khurd,Tigay Khōrd,Tīgay Khurd,تیگی خرد,تیگی خورد, Tigay Khōrd

Tigay Khord

Welcome to the Tigay Khord google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tigay Khōrd. See Tigay Khord photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tigay Khōrd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tigay Khord
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59136/63.68949
  • Altitude: 2309 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:23
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Tigay Khord
  •  
Places near Tigay Khord

Online Dating

Tigay Khord Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tigay Khord, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tigay Khord, Afghanistan