Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Tagat

Map of Koh-e Tagat Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tagat,Kuh-e Tagat,Kōh-e Tāgat,Kūh-e Tāgat,کوه تاگت, Kōh-e Tāgat

Koh-e Tagat

Welcome to the Koh-e Tagat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāgat. See Koh-e Tagat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāgat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Tagat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2593 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tagat
Places near Koh-e Tagat

Online Dating

Koh-e Tagat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Tagat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tagat, Afghanistan