-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jangal Sokhtah

Map of Jangal Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jangal Sokhta,Jangal Sokhtah,Jangal Sukhteh,Jangal Sōkhta,Jangal Sōkhtah,Jangal Sūkhteh,جنگل سوخته, Jangal Sōkhtah

Jangal Sokhtah

Welcome to the Jangal Sokhtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jangal Sōkhtah. See Jangal Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jangal Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jangal Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60626/63.81611
  • Altitude: 2161 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jangal Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Jangal Sokhtah

Online Dating

Jangal Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jangal Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jangal Sokhtah, Afghanistan