-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khak-e Tiflakan

Map of Khak-e Tiflakan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Teflakan,Khak-e Tiflakan,Khāk-e Teflakān,Khāk-e Ţiflakān,خاک طفلکان, Khāk-e Ţiflakān

Khak-e Tiflakan

Welcome to the Khak-e Tiflakan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Ţiflakān. See Khak-e Tiflakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Ţiflakān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khak-e Tiflakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59304/63.83249
  • Altitude: 2188 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Khak-e Tiflakan
  •  
Places near Khak-e Tiflakan
Jārtī-ye Sharqī (3.8 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (4.5 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (5.2 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (5.8 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (5.8 km) Ghōrīhā (6.9 km) Bārīkistān (7.1 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (7.5 km) Mīr Khwājahhā (8.2 km) Nigah (8.6 km) Burāz Bilang (8.6 km) Robāţ-e Nalm (8.7 km) Shōrbist (9.3 km) Manāk-e Pā’īn (10.7 km) Jarf (10.9 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (11 km) Tītān (11.2 km) Deh-e Tājuddīn (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Tiflakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Tiflakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Tiflakan, Afghanistan