-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Barfdan

Map of Koh-e Barfdan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Barfdan,Kohe Barfdan,Kuh-e Barf Dan,Kōh-e Barfdān,Kōhe Baṟfdān,Kūh-e Barf Dān,کوه برفدان, Kōh-e Barfdān

Koh-e Barfdan

Welcome to the Koh-e Barfdan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Barfdān. See Koh-e Barfdan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Barfdān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Barfdan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54652/63.80282
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:55
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barfdan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Barfdan
Nigah (2.8 km) Burāz Bilang (4.8 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (7.1 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (7.3 km) Shōrbist (7.7 km) Sūr Khūlêy (7.9 km) Bārīkistān (8.6 km) Bālā Bar (9.6 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (10.8 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (11.3 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (11.7 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (12.3 km) Khvājehhā (12.5 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (12.6 km) Ghōrīhā (12.7 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (12.8 km) Sabāghān (13 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Barfdan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Barfdan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barfdan, Afghanistan