-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Karganyah

Map of Koh-e Karganyah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Karganyah,Kohe Karganyah,Kuh-e Karganyah,Kōh-e Karganyah,Kōhe Kaṟganyah,Kūh-e Karganyah,کوه کرگنیه, Kōh-e Karganyah

Koh-e Karganyah

Welcome to the Koh-e Karganyah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karganyah. See Koh-e Karganyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karganyah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Karganyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5328/63.84942
  • Altitude: 2194 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karganyah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Karganyah
Burāz Bilang (2.1 km) Shōrbist (3.1 km) Nigah (5.3 km) Bālā Bar (5.7 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (8.2 km) Wurāsibast (9.5 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (9.9 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (10.4 km) Sūr Khūlêy (10.5 km) Kurō (11 km) ‘Aţā (11.9 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (11.9 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (12.2 km) Bārīkistān (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Karganyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Karganyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karganyah, Afghanistan