Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rayg-e Khunargay

Map of Rayg-e Khunargay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Khunargay,Rayg-e Khūnargay,Rege Khunargay,Rig-e Khunargay,Rēge Khūnaṟgay,ریگ خونرگی,Ṟīg-e Khūnargay, Rayg-e Khūnargay

Rayg-e Khunargay

Welcome to the Rayg-e Khunargay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Khūnargay. See Rayg-e Khunargay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Khūnargay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rayg-e Khunargay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2240 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Khunargay
Places near Rayg-e Khunargay
Burāz Bilang (1.4 km) Nigah (3.4 km) Shōrbist (4.9 km) Bālā Bar (5.5 km) Sūr Khūlêy (7.6 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (10.6 km) Sabāghān (10.7 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (11.5 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (11.9 km) Jīlān (12.3 km) Wurāsibast (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Rayg-e Khunargay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rayg-e Khunargay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Khunargay, Afghanistan