Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qow Bilang

Map of Qow Bilang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qaw Belang,Qow Bilang,قو بلنگ, Qow Bilang

Qow Bilang

Welcome to the Qow Bilang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qow Bilang. See Qow Bilang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qow Bilang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qow Bilang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2437 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Qow Bilang
Places near Qow Bilang

Online Dating

Qow Bilang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qow Bilang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qow Bilang, Afghanistan