Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghowsayb

Map of Koh-e Ghowsayb Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghowsayb,Kohe Ghawseb,Kuh-e Ghawseb,Kōh-e Ghowsayb,Kōhe Ghawseb,Kūh-e Ghawseb,کوه غوسیب, Kōh-e Ghowsayb

Koh-e Ghowsayb

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghowsayb google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghowsayb. See Koh-e Ghowsayb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghowsayb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghowsayb
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:16
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghowsayb
Places near Koh-e Ghowsayb

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghowsayb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghowsayb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghowsayb, Afghanistan