Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi-ye Sahra

Map of Tangi-ye Sahra Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Sahra,Tangi-ye Sahra,Tangī Şaḩrā,Tangī-ye Şaḩrā,تنگی صحرا, Tangī-ye Şaḩrā

Tangi-ye Sahra

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Sahra google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Şaḩrā. See Tangi-ye Sahra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Şaḩrā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi-ye Sahra
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Sahra
Places near Tangi-ye Sahra
Shōrbist (4.4 km) Burāz Bilang (5.6 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (6.7 km) Wurāsibast (7.2 km) Bālā Bar (7.8 km) Nigah (8.3 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (9 km) Kurō (9.2 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (9.6 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (9.6 km) ‘Aţā (9.7 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (9.7 km) Ghōrīhā (9.8 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (9.9 km) Mīr Khwājahhā (10.2 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (10.3 km) Jarf (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Sahra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Sahra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Sahra, Afghanistan