-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Wurasibast

Map of Koh-e Wurasibast Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Wurasibast,Kohe Worasebast,Kuh-e Worasebast,Kōh-e Wurāsibast,Kōhe Woṟāsebast,Kūh-e Worāsebast,کوه وراسبست, Kōh-e Wurāsibast

Koh-e Wurasibast

Welcome to the Koh-e Wurasibast google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wurāsibast. See Koh-e Wurasibast photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wurāsibast area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Wurasibast
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55755/63.94635
  • Altitude: 2257 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:17
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wurasibast
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wurasibast

Online Dating

Koh-e Wurasibast Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wurasibast, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wurasibast, Afghanistan