-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh

Map of Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh,Kohe Kara-i-Surkh,Kuh-e Karah-ye Sorkh,Kōh-e Kharah-ye Surkh,Kōhe Kaṟa-i-Suṟkh,Kūh-e Karah-ye Sorkh,کوه خرۀ سرخ, Kōh-e Kharah-ye Surkh

Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharah-ye Surkh. See Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharah-ye Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57378/63.94355
  • Altitude: 2304 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh
Wurāsibast (2.4 km) ‘Aţā (3.8 km) Kurō (4.5 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (4.7 km) Shōrgahak (7.7 km) Shōrbist (8.6 km) Tay Bīl (8.6 km) Tay Bīl (8.6 km) Lākhsār (9 km) Jarf (9.2 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (9.3 km) Warajah (9.4 km) Sar-e Bayshah (9.6 km) Mīr Khwājahhā (9.8 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (10 km) Ghōrīhā (10.5 km) Zargarak (11.2 km) Bālā Bar (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharah-ye Surkh, Afghanistan