Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Now Badami

Map of Now Badami Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Badami,Naw Bādāmi,Now Badami,Now Bādāmī,نو بادامی, Now Bādāmī

Now Badami

Welcome to the Now Badami google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Bādāmī. See Now Badami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Bādāmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Now Badami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2157 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Now Badami
Places near Now Badami

Online Dating

Now Badami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Now Badami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Badami, Afghanistan