-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ahangaran

Map of Koh-e Ahangaran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ahangaran,Kohe Ahangaran,Kuh-e Ahangaran,Kōh-e Āhangarān,Kōhe Āhangaṟān,Kūh-e Āhangarān,کوه آهنگران, Kōh-e Āhangarān

Koh-e Ahangaran

Welcome to the Koh-e Ahangaran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āhangarān. See Koh-e Ahangaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āhangarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ahangaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59072/63.92632
  • Altitude: 2344 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:25
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ahangaran
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ahangaran
Wurāsibast (4.7 km) ‘Aţā (6.3 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (6.6 km) Kurō (7 km) Jarf (7.1 km) Mīr Khwājahhā (7.4 km) Shōrgahak (7.4 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (7.5 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (7.9 km) Ghōrīhā (8.1 km) Tay Bīl (8.4 km) Tay Bīl (8.5 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (9 km) Shōrbist (9.1 km) Manāk-e Pā’īn (9.6 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (9.9 km) Manāk-e Bālā (10.3 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ahangaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ahangaran, Afghanistan