-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Baghak

Map of Band-e Baghak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Baghak,Band-e Bāghak,بند باغک, Band-e Bāghak

Band-e Baghak

Welcome to the Band-e Baghak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāghak. See Band-e Baghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāghak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Baghak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.55951/63.98123
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Band-e Baghak
  •  
Places near Band-e Baghak

Online Dating

Band-e Baghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Baghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Baghak, Afghanistan