-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Hisar

Map of Koh-e Hisar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Hisar,Kohe Hesar,Kuh-e Hesar,Kōh-e Ḩişār,Kōhe Hesāṟ,Kūh-e Ḩeşār,کوه حصار, Kōh-e Ḩişār

Koh-e Hisar

Welcome to the Koh-e Hisar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ḩişār. See Koh-e Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Hisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.59812/63.99968
  • Altitude: 2357 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Hisar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Hisar
Shōrgahak (3.7 km) Tay Bīl (4.1 km) Tay Bīl (4.2 km) Sar-e Bayshah (4.4 km) Warajah (4.8 km) ‘Aţā (5.6 km) Wurāsibast (6.9 km) Pilarī (7.3 km) Kurō (7.3 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (7.6 km) Ţazrī (7.8 km) Lākhsār (8.6 km) Ţazrī (9.1 km) Dahān-e Zāghān (9.3 km) Jarf (9.4 km) Pumbast-e Bālā (10.3 km) Nayni (10.8 km) Zargarak (11.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Hisar, Afghanistan