-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Akhundi

Map of Jar-e Akhundi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Akhundi,Jar-e Akhvondi,Jar-e Ākhundi,Jar-e Ākhvondi,Jar-e Ākhūndī,جر آخوندی, Jar-e Ākhūndī

Jar-e Akhundi

Welcome to the Jar-e Akhundi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ākhūndī. See Jar-e Akhundi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ākhūndī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Akhundi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62079/63.9807
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:46
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Jar-e Akhundi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Akhundi

Online Dating

Jar-e Akhundi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Akhundi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Akhundi, Afghanistan