Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Zarmurq

Map of Koh-e Zarmurq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Zarmurq,Kohe Zarmurg,Kuh-e Zarmurg,Kōh-e Zārmurq,Kōhe Zāṟmuṟg,Kūh-e Zārmurg,Zal-e Murgh,Zāl-e Murgh,زال مرغ,کوه زارمرق, Kōh-e Zārmurq

Koh-e Zarmurq

Welcome to the Koh-e Zarmurq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zārmurq. See Koh-e Zarmurq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zārmurq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Zarmurq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3254 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:52
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zarmurq
Places near Koh-e Zarmurq

Online Dating

Koh-e Zarmurq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Zarmurq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zarmurq, Afghanistan