Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sultan Koh

Map of Sultan Koh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Soltan Kuh,Solţān Kūh,Sultan Koh,Sultankoh,Sultānkōh,Sulţān Kōh,سلطان کوه, Sulţān Kōh

Sultan Koh

Welcome to the Sultan Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sulţān Kōh. See Sultan Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sulţān Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sultan Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2758 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Sultan Koh
Places near Sultan Koh

Online Dating

Sultan Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sultan Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sultan Koh, Afghanistan