-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Gazak

Map of Koh-e Gazak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gazak,Kuh-e Gazak,Kōh-e Gazak,Kūh-e Gazak,کوه گزک, Kōh-e Gazak

Koh-e Gazak

Welcome to the Koh-e Gazak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gazak. See Koh-e Gazak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gazak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gazak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64097/63.94253
  • Altitude: 2339 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gazak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gazak
Darah-ye Shaqz (2.2 km) Jarf (2.3 km) Shōrgahak (4.6 km) Mīr Khwājahhā (5.1 km) Tay Bīl (5.3 km) Tay Bīl (5.4 km) Manāk-e Pā’īn (5.6 km) Manāk-e Bālā (5.7 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (5.7 km) Ghōrīhā (6.7 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (8.4 km) Ţazrī (8.4 km) Ţazrī (8.6 km) Robāţ-e Nalm (8.7 km) Tītān (9.1 km) Sāghar (9.6 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (9.8 km) Wurāsibast (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gazak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gazak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gazak, Afghanistan