Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghal Kargas

Map of Koh-e Ghal Kargas Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghal Kargas,Kohe Ghal Kargas,Kuh-e Ghal Kargas,Kōh-e Ghāl Kargas,Kōhe Ghāl Kaṟgas,Kūh-e Ghāl Kargas,کوه غال کرگس, Kōh-e Ghāl Kargas

Koh-e Ghal Kargas

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghal Kargas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghāl Kargas. See Koh-e Ghal Kargas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghāl Kargas area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghal Kargas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghal Kargas
Places near Koh-e Ghal Kargas

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghal Kargas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghal Kargas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghal Kargas, Afghanistan