Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Buz Ghal

Map of Koh-e Buz Ghal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Buz Ghal,Kuh-e Buz Ghal,Kōh-e Buz Ghāl,Kūh-e Buz Ghāl,کوه بز غال, Kōh-e Buz Ghāl

Koh-e Buz Ghal

Welcome to the Koh-e Buz Ghal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Buz Ghāl. See Koh-e Buz Ghal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Buz Ghāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Buz Ghal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2333 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Buz Ghal
Places near Koh-e Buz Ghal

Online Dating

Koh-e Buz Ghal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Buz Ghal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Buz Ghal, Afghanistan