-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shikambah-ye Gaw

Map of Shikambah-ye Gaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sekamba-i Gaw,Shekambeh-ye Gav,Shekambeh-ye Gāv,Shikambah-ye Gaw,Shikambah-ye Gāw,Šekamba-i Gāw,شکمبه گاو, Shikambah-ye Gāw

Shikambah-ye Gaw

Welcome to the Shikambah-ye Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shikambah-ye Gāw. See Shikambah-ye Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shikambah-ye Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shikambah-ye Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70608/63.73161
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:36
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Shikambah-ye Gaw
  •  
Places near Shikambah-ye Gaw
Qaryah-ye Gōhar (3.3 km) Dēshīr (7.2 km) Sūrūnah (7.8 km) Khvājehhā (8.2 km) Sarāyak (8.3 km) Tazrī (9 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (9.2 km) Dahan-e Barqah (10.3 km) Bārīkistān (10.4 km) Jangjāy (10.6 km) Bādghisak (10.7 km) Deh-e Tājuddīn (11.1 km) Kin‘ān (11.2 km) Kushk (11.2 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (11.2 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (11.6 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (11.6 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Shikambah-ye Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shikambah-ye Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shikambah-ye Gaw, Afghanistan