Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi Taghar

Map of Tangi Taghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Taghar,Tangī Taghār,تنگی تغار, Tangī Taghār

Tangi Taghar

Welcome to the Tangi Taghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Taghār. See Tangi Taghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Taghār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi Taghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:08
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Tangi Taghar
Places near Tangi Taghar

Online Dating

Tangi Taghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Taghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Taghar, Afghanistan