-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khar

Map of Jar-e Khar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khar,Jar-e Khār,جر خار, Jar-e Khār

Jar-e Khar

Welcome to the Jar-e Khar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khār. See Jar-e Khar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Khar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65123/63.70491
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:11
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khar
Dēshīr (0.7 km) Khvājehhā (2.3 km) Tazrī (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (3.9 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (5.1 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (5.1 km) Kharanah (5.8 km) Bārīkistān (6.5 km) Kham Ghujak (7.5 km) Āb Khwārah (7.8 km) Tagāb Balūchī (8.9 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (8.9 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (9.7 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (10 km) Sūrūnah (11 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (11.9 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (12.3 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khar, Afghanistan