-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Taghar

Map of Koh-e Taghar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Taghar,Kohe Taghar,Kuh-e Taghar,Kōh-e Taghār,Kōhe Taghāṟ,Kūh-e Taghār,کوه تغار, Kōh-e Taghār

Koh-e Taghar

Welcome to the Koh-e Taghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taghār. See Koh-e Taghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taghār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Taghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69909/63.7457
  • Altitude: 3124 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:48
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taghar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taghar

Online Dating

Koh-e Taghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taghar, Afghanistan