-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Tay Jatha

Map of Band-e Tay Jatha Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tay Jatha,Band-e Tay Jathā,بند تی جت ها, Band-e Tay Jathā

Band-e Tay Jatha

Welcome to the Band-e Tay Jatha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tay Jathā. See Band-e Tay Jatha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tay Jathā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Tay Jatha
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.6192/63.7467
  • Altitude: 2601 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:12
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Band-e Tay Jatha
  •  
Places near Band-e Tay Jatha

Online Dating

Band-e Tay Jatha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tay Jatha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tay Jatha, Afghanistan