Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Taygh Baz

Map of Taygh Baz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taygh Baz,Taygh Bāz,Tegh Baz,Tigh Baz,Tēgh Bāz,Tīgh Bāz,تیغ باز, Taygh Bāz

Taygh Baz

Welcome to the Taygh Baz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taygh Bāz. See Taygh Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taygh Bāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taygh Baz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2210 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Taygh Baz
Places near Taygh Baz

Online Dating

Taygh Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taygh Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taygh Baz, Afghanistan