-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Kalan

Map of Pushtah-ye Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtehha-ye Kalan,Poshtehhā-ye Kalān,Pushtah-ye Kalan,Pushtah-ye Kalān,Pusta-i Kalan,Pušta-i Kalān,پشته کلان, Pushtah-ye Kalān

Pushtah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Kalān. See Pushtah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65354/63.68975
  • Altitude: 2218 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:10
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Kalan
Dēshīr (1.2 km) Tazrī (2.3 km) Khvājehhā (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (3.9 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (5.1 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (5.2 km) Kharanah (5.5 km) Kham Ghujak (6.8 km) Āb Khwārah (7.2 km) Bārīkistān (7.8 km) Tagāb Balūchī (8.3 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (8.6 km) Sūrūnah (10.3 km) Jārtī-ye Gharbī (10.3 km) Jārtī-ye Sharqī (11.1 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (12.4 km) Sarāyak (13 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan