-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Espi Jalwan

Map of Band-e Espi Jalwan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Espi Jalwan,Band-e Espi Jalwān,Band-e Espī Jalwān,بند اسپی جلوان, Band-e Espī Jalwān

Band-e Espi Jalwan

Welcome to the Band-e Espi Jalwan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Espī Jalwān. See Band-e Espi Jalwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Espī Jalwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Espi Jalwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62527/63.63843
  • Altitude: 2173 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Band-e Espi Jalwan
  •  
Places near Band-e Espi Jalwan
Kham Ghujak (2.7 km) Āb Khwārah (3.1 km) Tazrī (3.5 km) Kharanah (4.1 km) Tagāb Balūchī (4.4 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (4.4 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (4.8 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (5.3 km) Dēshīr (6.2 km) Khvājehhā (7.3 km) Burāz̄bī (8.8 km) Deh-e Zīārat (8.8 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (9.2 km) Bārīkistān (11.4 km) Āb Dukān (12.2 km) Sūrūnah (13.2 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (13.4 km) Marāh (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Espi Jalwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Espi Jalwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Espi Jalwan, Afghanistan