-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Qalawur Jah

Map of Sang-e Qalawur Jah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Qalawur Jah,Sang-e Qalāwur Jāh,سنگ قلاور جاه, Sang-e Qalāwur Jāh

Sang-e Qalawur Jah

Welcome to the Sang-e Qalawur Jah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Qalāwur Jāh. See Sang-e Qalawur Jah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Qalāwur Jāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang-e Qalawur Jah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62904/63.60727
  • Altitude: 2273 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:11
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Sang-e Qalawur Jah
  •  
Places near Sang-e Qalawur Jah
Deh-e Ākhirī (2 km) Kham Ghujak (4.8 km) Āb Khwārah (5.1 km) Tazrī (5.9 km) Tagāb Balūchī (6.1 km) Deh-e Zīārat (6.6 km) Kharanah (6.8 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (7.6 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (8.2 km) Dēshīr (8.8 km) Burāz̄bī (9.2 km) Āb Dukān (9.6 km) Khvājehhā (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (11 km) Marāh (11.6 km) Isfinij (11.8 km) Fātah (11.9 km) Lūr Bist (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Qalawur Jah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Qalawur Jah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Qalawur Jah, Afghanistan