-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Pajah

Map of Darah-ye Pajah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pajah,Darah-ye Pājah,Darrahe Paja,Darreh-ye Pajah,Darreh-ye Pājah,دره پاجه,Ḏaṟṟahe Pāja, Darah-ye Pājah

Darah-ye Pajah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pajah google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pājah. See Darah-ye Pajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Pajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63341/63.62739
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pajah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Pajah
Deh-e Ākhirī (3.1 km) Kham Ghujak (3.9 km) Tazrī (3.9 km) Āb Khwārah (4.3 km) Kharanah (5.4 km) Tagāb Balūchī (5.6 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (6.1 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (6.6 km) Dēshīr (6.9 km) Khvājehhā (8.3 km) Deh-e Zīārat (8.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (9.3 km) Burāz̄bī (9.6 km) Āb Dukān (11.5 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (12.2 km) Isfinij (12.4 km) Sūrūnah (12.5 km) Bārīkistān (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Pajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pajah, Afghanistan