-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Pajah

Map of Koh-e Pajah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pajah,Kohe Paja,Kuh-e Pajah,Kōh-e Pājah,Kōhe Pāja,Kūh-e Pājah,کوه پاجه, Kōh-e Pājah

Koh-e Pajah

Welcome to the Koh-e Pajah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pājah. See Koh-e Pajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Pajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62423/63.58971
  • Altitude: 2316 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pajah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pajah
Deh-e Ākhirī (2.4 km) Deh-e Zīārat (5.1 km) Kham Ghujak (6 km) Āb Khwārah (6.1 km) Tagāb Balūchī (6.9 km) Tazrī (7.6 km) Āb Dukān (7.9 km) Kharanah (8.2 km) Burāz̄bī (9 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (9.1 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (9.6 km) Marāh (10.1 km) Fātah (10.3 km) Dēshīr (10.5 km) Lūr Bist (10.7 km) Isfinij (11.6 km) Khvājehhā (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pajah, Afghanistan