Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Kah Darow

Map of Band-e Kah Darow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Kah Darow,Band-e Kuh Daraw,Band-e Kāh Darow,Band-e Kūh Daraw,Bande Koh Daraw,Banḏe Kōh Ḏaṟaw,بند کاه درو, Band-e Kāh Darow

Band-e Kah Darow

Welcome to the Band-e Kah Darow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Kāh Darow. See Band-e Kah Darow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Kāh Darow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Kah Darow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2249 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:29
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Kah Darow
Places near Band-e Kah Darow

Online Dating

Band-e Kah Darow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Kah Darow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Kah Darow, Afghanistan