-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Shustu

Map of Band-e Shustu Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Shostu,Band-e Shustu,Band-e Shustū,Bande Sostu,Banḏe Sostu,بند شستو, Band-e Shustū

Band-e Shustu

Welcome to the Band-e Shustu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Shustū. See Band-e Shustu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Shustū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Shustu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66459/63.61305
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:11
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Band-e Shustu
  •  
Places near Band-e Shustu
Deh-e Ākhirī (2.6 km) Tazrī (5.5 km) Kham Ghujak (7.6 km) Āb Khwārah (8 km) Dēshīr (8.3 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (8.5 km) Kharanah (8.8 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (8.8 km) Isfinij (8.9 km) Jowzān-e Shamālī (9.2 km) Tagāb Balūchī (9.3 km) Jowzān-e Junūbī (9.7 km) Sūrūnah (9.7 km) Deh-e Zīārat (10 km) Dahan-e Bāghōjah (10 km) Khvājehhā (10.2 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (11.7 km) Chāluq (12 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Shustu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Shustu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Shustu, Afghanistan