-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Chahak

Map of Band-e Chahak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chahak,Band-e Chāhak,Bande Cahak,Banḏe Cahak,بند چهک, Band-e Chahak

Band-e Chahak

Welcome to the Band-e Chahak google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chahak. See Band-e Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chahak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Chahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67033/63.64735
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:53
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Band-e Chahak
  •  
Places near Band-e Chahak

Online Dating

Band-e Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chahak, Afghanistan