-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kuh-e Bala

Map of Kuh-e Bala Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kohe Bala,Kuh-e Bala,Kōhe Bālā,Kūh-e Bālā, Kūh-e Bālā

Kuh-e Bala

Welcome to the Kuh-e Bala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Bālā. See Kuh-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67833/63.57583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:04
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:30
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Bala
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Bala
Deh-e Ākhirī (4.2 km) Isfinij (5.6 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (6.8 km) Chāluq (8.7 km) Dahan-e Bāghōjah (9.1 km) Tazrī (9.3 km) Deh-e Zīārat (10 km) Sūrūnah (10.6 km) Kham Ghujak (10.8 km) Āb Dukān (10.9 km) Āb Khwārah (11.1 km) Fātah (11.3 km) Rēgchah (11.6 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (12 km) Dēshīr (12 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (12.2 km) Tagāb Balūchī (12.2 km) Kharanah (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Bala, Afghanistan