Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi Baghowjah

Map of Tangi Baghowjah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Baghoja,Tangi Baghowjah,Tangī Bāghowjah,Tangī Bāghōja, Tangī Bāghowjah

Tangi Baghowjah

Welcome to the Tangi Baghowjah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Bāghowjah. See Tangi Baghowjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Bāghowjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangi Baghowjah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:47
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tangi Baghowjah
Places near Tangi Baghowjah

Online Dating

Tangi Baghowjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Baghowjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Baghowjah, Afghanistan