-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Bala

Map of Jar-e Bala Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bala,Jar-e Bālā,جر بالا, Jar-e Bālā

Jar-e Bala

Welcome to the Jar-e Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bālā. See Jar-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72112/63.55408
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:15
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bala
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bala
Isfinij (0.7 km) Chāluq (3.8 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (3.9 km) Dahan-e Bāghōjah (6.5 km) Rēgchah (7.9 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (9.3 km) Sūrūnah (10.1 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (10.8 km) Tay Band (11.6 km) Rēgchah (11.6 km) Dahan-e Tangī (12.4 km) Tazrī (13.5 km) Sarāyak (13.5 km) Fātah (13.6 km) Khuftah (13.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (14.4 km) Āb Dukān (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bala, Afghanistan