Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khushk Aw

Map of Khushk Aw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khushk Aw,Khushk Āw,Khushkau,Khuskau,Khuškau,خشک آو, Khushk Āw

Khushk Aw

Welcome to the Khushk Aw google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khushk Āw. See Khushk Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khushk Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khushk Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:24
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Khushk Aw
Places near Khushk Aw
Isfinij (1.3 km) Chāluq (1.9 km) Dahan-e Bāghowjah (5 km) Dahan-e Bāghōjah (7.5 km) Rēgchah (8.2 km) Tay Band (10.8 km) Deh-e Ākhirī (11 km) Sūrūnah (11.5 km) Dahan-e Tangī (11.8 km) Dahan-e Sūrūnah (11.9 km) Rēgchah (12 km) Fātah (13.8 km) Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (13.8 km) Lālah Saynī (14.3 km)

Online Dating

Khushk Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khushk Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushk Aw, Afghanistan