-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Chahar Sang

Map of Koh-e Chahar Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chahar Sang,Kohe Caharsang,Kuh-e Chahar Sang,Kōh-e Chahār Sang,Kōhe Cahāṟsang,Kūh-e Chahār Sang,کوه چهار سنگ, Kōh-e Chahār Sang

Koh-e Chahar Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Chahar Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chahār Sang. See Koh-e Chahar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chahār Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Chahar Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75444/63.78528
  • Altitude: 2975 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chahar Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chahar Sang
Waraqah-ye Jowājah (5.6 km) Jangjāy (5.8 km) Sisbast (6.5 km) Bādghisak (6.7 km) Dahan-e Jowājah (6.7 km) Zīrnīch (7.2 km) Khār Nayk (7.5 km) Dahan-e Rubāţ (7.7 km) Dahan-e Barqah (8.2 km) Kin‘ān (8.5 km) Kushk (8.8 km) Deh-e Tājuddīn (9 km) Sarāyak (9.3 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (9.3 km) Sāghar (9.7 km) Rabāţ (9.7 km) Tītān (10.2 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (10.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chahar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chahar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chahar Sang, Afghanistan