-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw

Map of Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw,Kohe Sekamba-i-Gaw,Kuh-e Shekambeh-ye Gav,Kōh-e Shikambah-ye Gāw,Kōhe Sekamba-i-Gāw,Kūh-e Shekambeh-ye Gāv,کوه شکمبۀ گاو, Kōh-e Shikambah-ye Gāw

Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shikambah-ye Gāw. See Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shikambah-ye Gāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74194/63.78896
  • Altitude: 2855 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw
Sisbast (6.5 km) Waraqah-ye Jowājah (7 km) Jangjāy (7.1 km) Kin‘ān (7.4 km) Kushk (7.6 km) Deh-e Tājuddīn (7.7 km) Dahan-e Jowājah (7.9 km) Bādghisak (8 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (8.1 km) Sāghar (8.6 km) Zīrnīch (8.6 km) Dahan-e Rubāţ (8.8 km) Khār Nayk (8.9 km) Tītān (9 km) Dahan-e Barqah (9.3 km) Qaryah-ye Gōhar (10 km) Sarāyak (10 km) Robāţ-e Nalm (10.1 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shikambah-ye Gaw, Afghanistan