Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khwajah Wol

Map of Khwajah Wol Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khvajeh Wul,Khvājeh Wūl,Khwaja Wol,Khwajah Wol,Khwāja Wōl,Khwājah Wōl,خواجه وول, Khwājah Wōl

Khwajah Wol

Welcome to the Khwajah Wol google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Wōl. See Khwajah Wol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Wōl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khwajah Wol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khwajah Wol
Places near Khwajah Wol

Online Dating

Khwajah Wol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Wol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Wol, Afghanistan