-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Lakh

Map of Koh-e Lakh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lakh,Kuh-e Lakh,Kōh-e Lākh,Kūh-e Lākh,کوه لاخ, Kōh-e Lākh

Koh-e Lakh

Welcome to the Koh-e Lakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lākh. See Koh-e Lakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Lakh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71418/63.86773
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lakh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lakh
Sāghar (1.6 km) Kin‘ān (1.9 km) Kushk (2.2 km) Deh-e Tājuddīn (2.6 km) Tītān (2.7 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (3 km) Manāk-e Bālā (5 km) Robāţ-e Nalm (5.1 km) Sisbast (5.2 km) Manāk-e Pā’īn (5.3 km) Mīr Khwājahhā (7.4 km) Ghōrīhā (7.5 km) Pushtah-ye Mū’min (7.5 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Sharqī (8 km) Tagāb-e Khvājehhā (8.3 km) Jarf (8.4 km) Tagāb-e Khwājahhā-ye Gharbī (8.7 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Lakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lakh, Afghanistan