-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e `Aqilah

Map of Koh-e `Aqilah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Aqilah,Kohe `Aqela,Kuh-e `Aqelah,Kōh-e ‘Āqilah,Kōhe ‘Aqela,Kūh-e ‘Aqelah,کوه عاقله, Kōh-e ‘Āqilah

Koh-e `Aqilah

Welcome to the Koh-e `Aqilah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Āqilah. See Koh-e `Aqilah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Āqilah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e `Aqilah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75047/63.90556
  • Altitude: 3391 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:36
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Aqilah
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Aqilah

Online Dating

Koh-e `Aqilah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Aqilah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Aqilah, Afghanistan