-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tapah-ye Kharkunak

Map of Tapah-ye Kharkunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tapa-i Kharkunak,Tapa-i Khaṟkūnak,Tapah-ye Kharkunak,Tapah-ye Kharkūnak,Tappehha-ye Kharkunak,Tappehhā-ye Kharkūnak,تپۀ خرکونک, Tapah-ye Kharkūnak

Tapah-ye Kharkunak

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Kharkunak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Kharkūnak. See Tapah-ye Kharkunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Kharkūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tapah-ye Kharkunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8396/63.9729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Kharkunak
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Kharkunak
Kharkūnak (1.2 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (1.6 km) Dahān-e Masjid (1.8 km) Istānah (2.1 km) Sar Āsmān (2.3 km) Palah-ye Bayd (3.1 km) Kishtān (4.5 km) Shankarbah (4.8 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (5.7 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (6.1 km) Azdeh (6.2 km) Dahānah-ye Ḩājqul (6.5 km) Pashatōr (6.8 km) Dutai (7.1 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (7.3 km) Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd (7.6 km) Kishtān (7.8 km) Khamīn (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Kharkunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Kharkunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Kharkunak, Afghanistan