-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Pashator

Map of Band-e Pashator Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Pashator,Band-e Pashatowr,Band-e Pashatōr,Bande Pasator,Banḏe Pasatōṟ,بند پشتور, Band-e Pashatōr

Band-e Pashator

Welcome to the Band-e Pashator google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Pashatōr. See Band-e Pashator photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Pashatōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Pashator
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89357/63.94737
  • Altitude: 3226 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:21
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Band-e Pashator
  •  
Places near Band-e Pashator
Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd (1.5 km) Shankarbah (2.4 km) Pashatōr (3.2 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (4.1 km) Dahān-e Masjid (4.7 km) Sar Āsmān (4.9 km) Azdeh (5 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (5.1 km) Kharkūnak (5.3 km) Palah-ye Bayd (5.5 km) Jarah Gak (6 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (7.7 km) Siyāh Chow (7.8 km) Istānah (7.9 km) Dahānah-ye Ḩājqul (8.1 km) Ḩajqul (8.2 km) Qishlāq-e Gildān (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Pashator Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Pashator, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Pashator, Afghanistan