-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Azdih

Map of Jar-e Azdih Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Azdeh,Jar-e Azdih,جر ازده, Jar-e Azdih

Jar-e Azdih

Welcome to the Jar-e Azdih google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Azdih. See Jar-e Azdih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Azdih area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Azdih
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.84761/63.95875
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Azdih
  •  
Places near Jar-e Azdih
Dahān-e Azdeh (0.2 km) Kharkūnak (1.2 km) Dahān-e Masjid (1.4 km) Palah-ye Bayd (1.8 km) Sar Āsmān (2.4 km) Istānah (3.6 km) Shankarbah (4.1 km) Azdeh (4.7 km) Kishtān (5 km) Dahānah-ye Ḩājqul (5.5 km) Pashatōr (6.2 km) Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd (6.3 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (6.6 km) Khamīn (6.8 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (6.9 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (6.9 km) Ḩajqul (7.2 km) Dutai (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Azdih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Azdih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Azdih, Afghanistan