Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Jahan Numay

Map of Koh-e Jahan Numay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jahan Numay,Koh-e Jahannomay,Kuh-e Jahan Nomay,Kōh-e Jahān Numāy,Kōh-e Jahānnomāy,Kūh-e Jahān Nomāy,کوه جهان نمای, Kōh-e Jahān Numāy

Koh-e Jahan Numay

Welcome to the Koh-e Jahan Numay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jahān Numāy. See Koh-e Jahan Numay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jahān Numāy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jahan Numay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3109 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jahan Numay
Places near Koh-e Jahan Numay

Online Dating

Koh-e Jahan Numay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jahan Numay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jahan Numay, Afghanistan