-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kharkunak

Map of Koh-e Kharkunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kharkunak,Kohe Kharkunak,Kuh-e Kharkunak,Kōh-e Kharkūnak,Kōhe Khaṟkūnak,Kūh-e Kharkūnak,کوه خرکونک, Kōh-e Kharkūnak

Koh-e Kharkunak

Welcome to the Koh-e Kharkunak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kharkūnak. See Koh-e Kharkunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kharkūnak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kharkunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81392/63.96712
  • Altitude: 2948 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:59
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kharkunak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kharkunak
Kishtān (1.7 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (3.2 km) Istānah (3.3 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (4 km) Kharkūnak (4 km) Palah-ye Bayd (4.2 km) Dahān-e Masjid (4.6 km) Sar Āsmān (5.2 km) Dahānah-ye Ḩājqul (6.2 km) Kishtān (6.5 km) Khamīn (7.2 km) Azdeh (7.4 km) Shankarbah (7.7 km) Ḩajqul (8.7 km) Dutai (8.7 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (8.7 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (9.3 km) Ḩowẕak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kharkunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kharkunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kharkunak, Afghanistan